Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE COURTYARD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2SD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£570,000
+22.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£465,000
+60.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£289,950
+16.0%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+5.5%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+7.7%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+52.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2SD
← Back to All Properties