Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
354, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+46.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 June 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+3.2%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+30.3%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8HD
← Back to All Properties