Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, AMBLESIDE COURT, MARINE PARADE EAST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+79.3%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+31.8%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JL
← Back to All Properties