Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+48.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+15.3%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+12.1%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties