Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH ROAD, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+49.6%
Sold on 2 June 2015
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£284,000
+45.6%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 30 August 2000
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2JY
← Back to All Properties