Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WOODMOOR RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+43.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500
+16.1%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-14.2%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
-1.5%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+198.9%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 4 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NT
← Back to All Properties