Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MERLIN COURT, MERLIN ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+9.4%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+46.6%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+1.8%
Sold on 28 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+154.5%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+40.0%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 18 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 5DD
← Back to All Properties