Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, BIRCHWOOD ROAD, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+6.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+56.9%
Sold on 18 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+39.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 7QD
← Back to All Properties