Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHAPEL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
-2.7%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+13.9%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,950
-9.8%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
-£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 18 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4NE
← Back to All Properties