Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DUNHOLME AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£253,000
+89.5%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+6.8%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+88.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 7 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4AR
← Back to All Properties