GORSEWOOD, STEEDS LANE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT

TN26 1NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£550,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.8%
Price Change
+£277,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£550,000+101.8%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Detached
+£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500+22.5%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500+62.4%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1