Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, WAKERING ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+48.5%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£78,330 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,670
+17.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£23,670 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+68.3%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+113.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9TN
← Back to All Properties