Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BISHOP WAY, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1UA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+19.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,000
+32.7%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,950
+2.1%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+76.5%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+13.3%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1UA
← Back to All Properties