Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAK COTTAGE, KNUTSFORD ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 9AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£319,950
+75.8%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£137,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 9AS
← Back to All Properties