Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, PRIEST HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+31.7%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+68.0%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+61.4%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,750
Sold on 15 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7RZ
← Back to All Properties