Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RICHMOND TERRACE, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN3 9DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.3%
Price Change
+£365,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£850,000
+75.3%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Terraced
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
+26.0%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+65.2%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+72.6%
Sold on 23 March 2000
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 4 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 9DL
← Back to All Properties