Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
-4.8%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+60.2%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,550
+45.7%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties