Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
172, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+42.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£498,000
+41.1%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£353,000
+175.8%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties