Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WHISTON CRESCENT, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£388,000
+76.4%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 13 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5HY
← Back to All Properties