Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, DESBOROUGH ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+6.2%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+35.9%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1SP
← Back to All Properties