Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+27.7%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+59.4%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DN
← Back to All Properties