FLAT 41, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 5UG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000+48.0%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,001 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,999+0.0%
Sold on 28 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995+20.8%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500+130.0%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+4.7%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1