Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B04, CASTLEGATE, 2, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+14.0%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+17.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QG
← Back to All Properties