Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BROOKLANDS HOUSE, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+20.8%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+5.5%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,650
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LD
← Back to All Properties