Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, AUSTIN AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+55.4%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+63.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+126.9%
Sold on 26 October 2000
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+4.0%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8BE
← Back to All Properties