Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, STAINS CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+6.9%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+6.0%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+175.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 2 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9JL
← Back to All Properties