247, DYAS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B44 8SY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+27.6%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+52.6%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+113.5%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+3.5%
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1