Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 29, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£457,000
+8.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+55.6%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+114.3%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RN
← Back to All Properties