Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VENESTA, CROFT LANE, KINGS LANGLEY, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 9DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£393,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,000
+6.3%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-5.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+118.6%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 18 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD4 9DX
← Back to All Properties