Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, VERNON ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+70.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+14.7%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,500
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1EL
← Back to All Properties