Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KIRKDALE CLOSE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
+19.3%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+52.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+90.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2UT
← Back to All Properties