Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MULBERRY HOUSE, 297, LONDON ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8QQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£648,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+224.0%
Price Change
+£448,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£648,000
+224.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£448,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 27 September 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8QQ
← Back to All Properties