Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHERWOOD COURT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 8 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+7.3%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+72.6%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4LX
← Back to All Properties