Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, TESTWOOD COURT, 27 - 29, CLIFTON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£269,000
+13.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+10.7%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+137.6%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EF
← Back to All Properties