Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SUNNYHILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1SZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+5.5%
Sold on 9 November 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 16 August 2016
Terraced
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950
+6.6%
Sold on 21 October 2013
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 14 February 2008
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+47.2%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+31.9%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1SZ
← Back to All Properties