Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MARSHALL CRESCENT, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
-6.5%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+20.3%
Sold on 3 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+70.7%
Sold on 8 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+17.2%
Sold on 6 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2HS
← Back to All Properties