Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOWER BROWNHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+23.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+12.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9QF
← Back to All Properties