10, HOWTON PLACE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD23 1HX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£394,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£394,000+3.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000+10.1%
Sold on 2 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000+167.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000+53.6%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1