Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HORSEWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S13 9WL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+8.9%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+4.6%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S13 9WL
← Back to All Properties