28, WEALD CLOSE, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

BN6 9SR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.4%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000+105.4%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+15.7%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1