Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MAIN STREET, PETERBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 5EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+58.5%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
-2.4%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 January 2008
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+26.3%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,500
Sold on 17 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 5EB
← Back to All Properties