12, ACORN CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 0HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.9%
Price Change
+£86,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£165,000+110.9%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,250+33.8%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500-0.8%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1