Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, WINTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+51.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+13.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+30.4%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8HL
← Back to All Properties