Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WALLERS WAY, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+3.0%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£364,000
+15.6%
Sold on 5 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+152.5%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9LH
← Back to All Properties