Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CORMORANT WAY, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+78.4%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6HG
← Back to All Properties