Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3NW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£15,265 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+13.5%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,265 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,735
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3NW
← Back to All Properties