Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LINTON ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9HS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+102.7%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+23.3%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+224.3%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 23 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 9HS
← Back to All Properties