Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BRIDGEND CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 7BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+28.7%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 3 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+30.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
-0.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 7BU
← Back to All Properties