Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TUNSTALL CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.8%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£248,000
+93.8%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-8.0%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£11,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,125
-18.6%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£31,870 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,995
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9GN
← Back to All Properties