Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, CHALK ROAD NORTH, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,500
+22.8%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+38.0%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+168.8%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Terraced
+£81,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3BW
← Back to All Properties